Bid Calling
J.R. Baker

J.R. Baker

2017 Bid Calling Champion
Zack Zumstein

Zack Zumstein

2016 Bid calling Champion
Tanner Beymer

Tanner Beymer

2015 Bid calling Champion
Kent Corbett

Kent Corbett

2014 Bid Calling Champion
Tate Heinzerling

Tate Heinzerling

2013 Bid Calling Champion
Brendon Scott

Brendon Scott

2012 Bid Calling Champion
Roger Stockwell

Roger Stockwell

2011 Bid Calling Champion
Joshua Houk

Joshua Houk

2010 Bid calling Champion
Rose Backs

Rose Backs

2009 Bid Calling Champion
Kent Corbett

Kent Corbett

2008 Bid Calling Champion
Tanner Hernandez

Tanner Hernandez

2007 Bid Calling Champion
Earl Musick

Earl Musick

2006 Bid Calling Champion
Ron Rogge

Ron Rogge

2005 Bid Calling Champion
Randy Wells

Randy Wells

2004 Bid Calling Champion
Steve Brase

Steve Brase

2003 Bid Calling Champion
Darlene Davis

Darlene Davis

2002 Bid Calling Champion
Matt Backs

Matt Backs

2001 Bid Calling champion
Rod Elson

Rod Elson

2000 Bid Calling Champion
Larry Downs

Larry Downs

1999 Bid Calling Champion
Kevin Borger

Kevin Borger

1998 Bid Calling Champion
Rick Musick

Rick Musick

1997 Bid Calling Champion
Kelly Trout

Kelly Trout

1996 Bid Calling Champion
Paul Adams

Paul Adams

1995 Bid Calling Champion
Rich Pickett

Rich Pickett

1995 Bid Calling Champion
Don Manning

Don Manning

1994 Bid Calling Champion
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

1993 Bid Calling champion
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

1992 Bid Calling Champion
Rod Fivecoat

Rod Fivecoat

1991 Bid Calling Champion
Glen Black*

Glen Black*

1990 Bid calling Champion
Rick Musick

Rick Musick

1989 Bid Calling Champion
Lonnie Rudd

Lonnie Rudd

1988 Bid Calling Champion
Bobby Hopkins

Bobby Hopkins

1987 Bid Calling Champion
Bill Downs

Bill Downs

1986 Bid Calling Champion
Hall of Fame
Reed Nord

Reed Nord

2016 Hall of Fame
Aden Wheeler

Aden Wheeler

2015 Hall of Fame
John Spaulding

John Spaulding

2013 Hall of Fame
Paul Adams

Paul Adams

2013 Hall of Fame
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

2010 Hall of Fame
Randy Wells

Randy Wells

2009 Hall of Fame
Rick Musick

Rick Musick

2008 Hall of Fame
Bobby Hopskins

Bobby Hopskins

2007 Hall of Fame
Wayne Harris

Wayne Harris

2006 Hall of Fame
Lynn Hossner

Lynn Hossner

2005 Hall of Fame
Dick Davis

Dick Davis

2004 Hall of Fame
Bill Downs

Bill Downs

2004 Hall of Fame
Mel Sines

Mel Sines

2003 Hall of Fame
Don Manning

Don Manning

2003 Hall of Fame
Jim Messersmith

Jim Messersmith

2002 Hall of Fame
Hardy Ward

Hardy Ward

2001 Hall of Fame
Al Osmus

Al Osmus

2001 Hall of Fame
Wally Clements

Wally Clements

2000 Hall of Fame
Darrel Jensen

Darrel Jensen

2000 Hall of Fame
Bill Estes

Bill Estes

1998 Hall of Fame
Jerry James

Jerry James

1997 Hall of Fame
Ellis Albright

Ellis Albright

1997 Hall of Fame
Clayton Tschirgi

Clayton Tschirgi

1996 Hall of Fame
Dean Smith

Dean Smith

1996 Hall of Fame
Vade Spencer

Vade Spencer

1996 Hall of Fame
Northwestern Bid Spotter
Tanner Beymer

Tanner Beymer

2017 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Roger Stockwell

Roger Stockwell

2016 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Rod Elson

Rod Elson

2015 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Paul Adams

Paul Adams

2014 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Rose Backs

Rose Backs

2013 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Matt Backs

Matt Backs

2012 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Roger Stockwell

Roger Stockwell

2011 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Dan Williams

Dan Williams

2010 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
RL Heaverlo

RL Heaverlo

2009 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Joe Lisle

Joe Lisle

2008 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Paul Adams

Paul Adams

2007 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

2006 Northwest Bidspotter Champion
Rookie Auctioneers
Luke Nolte

Luke Nolte

2017 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Cheyenne Hackney

Cheyenne Hackney

2016 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Patrick Seefried

Patrick Seefried

2015 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Staci Hernandez

Staci Hernandez

2014 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Tanner Beymer

Tanner Beymer

2013 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Dusty Benjamin

Dusty Benjamin

2012 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Steve Hall

Steve Hall

2010 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor

2009 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Anthony Mendoza III

Anthony Mendoza III

2008 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Myron Curtis

Myron Curtis

2007 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Joe Lisle

Joe Lisle

2006 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Earl Ward

Earl Ward

2005 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Rose Backs

Rose Backs

2004 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Dan Eilers

Dan Eilers

2003 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Phil Jones

Phil Jones

2002 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Rob McHone

Rob McHone

2001 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Rex Stiehl

Rex Stiehl

2000 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
J.B. Salutregui

J.B. Salutregui

1999 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Rod Elson

Rod Elson

1998 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Troy Black

Troy Black

1996 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Eric Drees

Eric Drees

1995 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Gary Seward

Gary Seward

1994 Rookie Auctioneer Champion
Scholarship

Mitch Royer

Mitch Royer

2016 Scholarship Award

Sample Description

Kaelyn Tucker

Kaelyn Tucker

2014 Scholarship Award

Sample Description